Republican Center for Airborne Geodesy
Omonov Akmaljon Solijonovich
SUE "Center for Computerization, Implementation and Development of Geoinformation Technologies"
Turgunov Xurshid Xasanovich
The Center for the Implementation and Development of Computerization and Geoinformation Technologies (Geoinfocom) was established under the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Land Resources, Geodesy, Cartography and State Cadastre in accordance with the order of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated October 2, 2014. No. 729-f in the form of a state unitary enterprise.
The main activities of the State Unitary Enterprise "Geoinfocom" are:
- technical and system maintenance of information systems of the State Committee for Land Geodezcadastre of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as server and telecommunication equipment, computers, office equipment and related software products;
- development of information systems and software products in the Goskomzemgeodezkadastra system, as well as systems of various levels that meet the requirements of customers.
Since the establishment of the State Unitary Enterprise "Geoinfocom", a number of information systems and software products have been developed and implemented, which are effectively used in the Goskomzemgeodezcadastre system, personnel training has been conducted on the operation of information systems and software products.