Cadastre Agency under the State Tax Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan (Agency) has received financing from the International Development Association toward cost of the Modernization of Real Property Registration and Cadastre Project in Uzbekistan and intends to apply part of the proceeds for the consulting services on Provision of Training Services to Conduct the 2 Weeks Course Studying Personnel Service Activities in Directions that Meet the Requirements of The Time and Proper Execution of Documents Concerned with Labour Management Relations for the Specialists of the Cadastre Agency Under the State Tax Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Key objective of the Consultancy is to provide two (2) weeks (72 academic hours) training services according to the Training Schedule for 65 Heads and responsible employees of the Human Resources Divisions of the departments of the CadastreAgency (CA) of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, regions and the city of Tashkent, the Chamber of State Cadastres and its regional branches and system organizations under its jurisdiction
Minimum Qualification Requirements to the Consultant:
• to be duly authorized for the activities of personnel improvement and retraining.
• trainers should have required qualification and at least two (2) years of proven experience in teaching the course.
• to be able to award certificates of completion of the course to the trainees.
• To be able to deliver training in Uzbek or Russian language.
Consultants may associate with other firms in the form of a joint venture or a subconsultancy to enhance their qualifications. A consultant will be selected in accordance with the Consultants’ Qualification Selection (CQS) method, set out in the World Bank’s Guidelines for Selection and Employment of Consultants under IBRD Loans and IDA Credits & Grants by World Bank Borrowers (January 2011 and revised in July 2014).
Expression of interest must be delivered in a written form to the address below (in person, or by mail, or by fax, or by e-mail) by November 7, 2022, until 18:00 Tashkent time.